About the visit of the delegation of the Tashkent city Police Department to the Republic of Singapore
The delegation of the Tashkent city Police Department paid an official visit to the Republic of Singapore, where it got acquainted with the activities of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and the Department for International Relations and Security of the Ministry of Transport of Singapore.
The parties exchanged experience in the prevention of offenses and the fight against crime, told about the transformations taking place in their departments, new methods and modern technologies being introduced that allow to qualitatively increase the degree of public safety of citizens and their protection from illegal acts. During the visit, a visit to the Police Operations Command Center, from where the unified management of the forces and means of police structures is carried out, as well as familiarization with the technical means of the public security system, including the "Safe City" complex, and the Singapore metro, took place.